POL
FB

LAUREATES OF ADA SARI VOCAL ARTISTRY COMPETITION SINCE 1985

  

2013

FEMALE VOICES

1st prize: Ewa Tracz
2nd prize: Kinga Borowska
3rd prize was not awarded

MALE VOICES

1st prize: nie przyznano
2nd prize: Andrzej Lampert
3rd prize: Łukasz Hajduczenia

Honourable Mentions: Klaudia Moździerz, Natalia Skrycka, Bartosz Araszkiewicz, David Beucher, Piotr Halicki 

2011

FEMALE VOICES

1st prize: Hanna Elisabeth Müller - soprano (Germany)
2nd prize was not awarded
3rd prizes (ex aequo): Jolanta Kowalska - soprano (Poland), Jadwiga Postrożna – mezzo-soprano (Poland), Agata Schmidt - mezzo-soprano (Poland)

MALE VOICES

1st prize was not awarded
2nd prize was not awarded
3rd prize: Stanisław Kuflyuk - baritone (Ukraine)

Honourable Mentions: Marta Brzezińska - soprano (Polska), Piotr Halicki - baritone (Polska), Piotr Płuska - baritone (Polska)

2009

FEMALE VOICES

1st prize: Urška Arlič Gololičič - soprano (Slovenia)
2nd prize: Izabela Matuła - soprano (Poland)
3rd prize: Ilona Krzywicka - soprano (Poland)

MALE VOICES

1st prize was not awarded
2nd prizes (ex aequo): Michał Partyka - baritone (Poland), Liudas Mikalauskas - bass (Lithuania)
3rd prize: Szymon Komasa - baritone (Poland)

Honourable Mentions: Anna Wilk - soprano (Poland), Piotr Hruszwicki - bass (Poland), Łukasz Motkowicz - baritone (Poland)

2007

FEMALE VOICES

1st prize: Anna Siminska - soprano (Poland)
2nd prize: Kamila Kulakowska - soprano (Poland)
3rd prize: Rena Fujii- soprano (Japan)

MALE VOICES

1st prize: Stanislaw Kierner - bass/baritone (Poland)
2nd prize: Jaroslaw Kitala - baritone (Poland)
3rd prize: Patryk Rymanowski - bass/baritone (Poland)

Honourable Mentions: Aleksandra Kubas - soprano (Poland), Dawid Rozanski - tenor (Poland)

2005

FEMALE VOICES

1st prize: Agnieszka Tomaszewska - soprano (Poland)
2nd prize: Malgorzata Olejniczak - soprano (Poland)
3rd prize (ex aequo): Anna Noworzyn - soprano (Poland), Kyung-Jin Kim - soprano (South Korea)

MALE VOICES

1st prize was not awarded
2nd prize (ex aequo): Lukasz Rosiak - baritone (Poland), Yasushi Hirano - bass (Japan)
3rd prize was not awarded

Honourable Mentions: Joanna Ciupa - mezzo-soprano (Poland), Aleksandra Szafir - soprano (Poland)

2003

1st prize: Terézia Babjakova - mezzo-soprano (Slovakia)
2nd prizes: Petra Šimkova - soprano (Czech Rep.), Remigiusz Lukomski - bass (Poland), Arnold Rutkowski – tenor (Poland)
3rd prizes: Snežana Savicic - soprano (Serbia and Montenegro), Tijl Faveyts - bass (Belgium), Horst Lamnek - baritone (Austria)

Honourable Mentions: Iwona Sobotka - soprano (Poland), Ryszard Kalus - baritone (Poland)

2001

1st prize was not awarded
2nd prizes: Milijana Nikolic - mezzo-soprano (Jugoslavia), Klemens Geyrhofer - baritone (Austria)
3rd prizes: Monika Blandyna Mych - soprano (Poland), Rafał Bartminski - tenor (Poland)

Honourable Mentions: Dorota Laskowiecka - soprano (Poland), Karolina Gumos - mezzo-soprano (Poland)

1999

1st prizes: Monika Walerowicz-Baranowska - mezzo-soprano (Poland), Wojciech Gierlach - bass (Poland)
2nd prizes: Joanna Ruszala - soprano (Poland), Krzysztof Witkowski - baritone (Poland)
3rd prizes: Agnieszka Sobocinska - mezzo-soprano (Poland), Tomasz Krzysica - tenor (Poland)

Honourable Mentions: Armando Puklavec - baritone (Chroatia), Boguslaw Bidzinski - tenor (Poland)

1997

1st prize: Aleksandra Gruca-Bartczak - soprano (Poland)
2nd prize: Maja Rud' - soprano (Ukraine)
3rd prize: Tomasz Kuk - tenor (Poland)
4th prize: Jacek Janiszewski - bass (Poland)

Honourable Mentions: Ewa Kornas - soprano (Poland), Krzysztof Kowalewski - bass (Poland)

1995

1st prize: Ja Hee Kim - mezzo-soprano (South Korea)
2nd prize: Adrian Eröd - baritone (Austria)
3rd prizes: Iwona Hossa - soprano (Poland), Antonija Kovacevic - soprano (Chroatia), Agnieszka Makowka - mezzo-soprano (Poland), Paweł Skaluba - tenor (Poland)

1st Honourable Mention: Cécile Constantin - soprano (France)
2nd Honourable Mention: Radoslaw Wielgus - baritone (Poland)

1993

1st prize: Anna Lubanska - mezzo-soprano (Poland)
2nd prize: Tadeusz Pszonka - tenor (Poland)
4th prizes: Kyung-Hye Choi - soprano (South Korea), Adam Zaak - baritone (Poland)

Honourable Mentions: Barbara Baranowska - soprano (Poland), Danuta Dudzinska-Wieczorek – soprano (Poland), Dorota Ujda - soprano (Poland)

1991

1st prize: Andrzej Szkurgan - baritone (Ukraine)
2nd prize: Beata Raszkiewicz - soprano (Poland)
3rd prize: Barbara Dobrzanska - soprano (Poland)
4th prize: Barbara Rzewuska - mezzo-soprano (Poland)

1st Honourable Mention: Pawel Skaluba - tenor (Poland)
2nd Honourable Mention: Danuta Nowak-Polczynska - mezzo-soprano (Poland)
3rd Honourable Mentions: Beata Ozelska - soprano (Poland), Adam Zdunikowski - tenor (Poland), Piotr Beczala - tenor (Poland), Urszula Kryger - mezzo-soprano (Poland)

1988

1st prize: Piotr Lykowski - contratenor (Poland)
2nd prize: Eugenia Rezler - mezzo-soprano (Poland)
3rd prize: Daniel Kaleta - baritone (Poland)

Honourable Mentions: Wojciech Maciejowski - tenor (Poland), Stanislaw Meus - tenor (Poland), Malgorzata Wanda Zygmaniak - soprano (Poland), Leszek Skrla - baritone (Poland), Ewa Lysak-Wodzianska – soprano (Poland), Bozena Harasimowicz - soprano (Poland)

1986

1st prize: Katarzyna Suska - mezzo-soprano (Poland)
2nd prizes: Zofia Kilanowicz - soprano (Poland), Grzegorz Rozycki - bass (Poland)
3rd prize: Jolanta Wrozyna - soprano (Poland)

1st Honourable Mention: Elzbieta Smyla-Kubiak - soprano (Poland)
2nd Honourable Mention: Izabela Wandzik - soprano (Poland)
3rd Honourable Mention: Barbara Sanejko - soprano (Poland)

1985

1st prize: Aleksandra Kucharska-Szefler - soprano (Poland)
2nd prize: Andrzej Dobber - bass (Poland)
3rd prize: Elzbieta Walaszczyk - soprano (Poland)

Honourable Mentions: Zofia Kotlicka - soprano (Poland), Zenon Kowalski - baritone (Poland), Joanna Zielinska - soprano (Poland)